Texas Research Ramblers Banner
HomeAbout UsNewslettersResourcesNewspapersCemeteries
Search Within Site Button

Real Estate Transactions noted in local newspapers -
Alphabetical List

Real Estate Transactions Newspaper
Party No. 1   Party No. 2 Type Date Name Pg Col Reel
Abercrombie A.N. to Raford W.E. Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Adams C.A. to Chmelesky Large transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Adams C.C. to Ettle John F. Transfer
25 Jan 1917
BDE
4
2
27
Adams Cliff A. to Watson George transfer
3 Jan 1907
BP
7
 
Je1
Adams Lila to Moehlman M.H. Transfer
6 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Agent Richard to Agent Minnie transfer
28 Oct 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Allnoch Dry Goods   vs Royder Thomas H. Notice/sale
31 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Andrews V.C. to Williams L.S. transfer
6 Nov 1913
BWE
7
2
5s
Andrews V.C. to Williams L.S. transfer
22 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Armstrong Vodie to Payne Albert Transfer
9 Feb 1938
BDE
 
 
54
Atkins J.H. to McCullock E.H. Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Backe D.A. to Pearce Albert Transfer
12 Nov 1916
BDE
3
4
27
Baker D.W. to Failla Frank transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Baker D.W. to Buttacavoli Frank transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Baker J.W. to Wilkerson W.W. Transfer
17 Jan 1917
BDE
6
2
27
Baker Lizzie to Sayler B.F. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Ball D.M. to Kyle Albert Transfer
9 Jul 1917
BDE
4
4
28
Ballard G.S. to Behringer F.G. transfer
16 Mar 1914
BDE
1
5
24
Ballard G.S. to Blaylock J.E. transfer
9 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Ballard S.S. to Thompson C.C. transfer
12 Feb 1914
BDE
2
5
24
Barto J.J. to Dobroviny Frank A. transfer
14 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
Batte J.W. to Ellis Orange transfer
21 Apr 1914
BDE
4
5
24
Batts J.W. to Batts J.W. Transfer
no date
BDE
 
 
54
Beard Alex to Coulter J.W. transfer
2 May 1895
BWE
3
 
1sa
Beard Horace to Beard L.A. transfer
18 Dec 1913
BWE
4
5
5s
Beard & Crenshaw   to Stark A.C. transfer
25 Dec 1914
BDE
3
3
25
Benford Renard to Dimatio Dominico transfer
30 Jul 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Bethea Lamar to Reynolds W.S. transfer
8 Aug 1912
BWE
7
5
5s
Beverly J.B. to Ford Spencer transfer
13 Oct 1898
BDE
2
4
Je1
Bittle G.P. to Rosprim Ferdinand transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Bittle Mrs. O.P. to Walker Mills A. transfer
8 Aug 1912
BWE
7
5
5s
Bittle Peter to Angona Dominick Transfer
8 Jan 1917
BDE
1
2
27
Board Mary S. to Fickey Frank transfer
9 Mar 1914
BDE
1
 
24
Boatwright H.O. to Rosprim Ferdinand transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Boehme Mrs. C. to Moehlman W.H. transfer
5 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Bonanao Jr. Sam&Jessie to Scasta John Transfer
8 Jan 1917
BDE
1
2
27
Boyett T.P. to Smith Fred transfer
2 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Bradley Wilson to Hutcherson Mary transfer
1 Aug 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Bradley Wilson to Fair Mary transfer
12 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Bradley Wilson to Goosby Felix transfer
9 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Bradley Wilson to Roper James Transfer
12 Jun 1916
BDE
2
6
27
Braley Wilson to Darwin T.H. transfer
25 Jul 1912
BWE
3
 
5s
Brazos Development   to Wiley J.W. transfer
24 Mar 1914
BDE
5
3
24
Brazos Development   to Wiely J.W. transfer
17 Feb 1914
BDE
1
2
24
Brazos Development   to Boehme Otto transfer
5 Mar 1914
BDE
1
5
24
Brenham Harry to Francis J.S. transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Broach Gus to Stevens A.W. Transfer
28 Dec 1916
BDE
2
4
27
Brogden H.G. to Parsons C.G. transfer
5 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Brown C.E. to Garrett Norman transfer
30 Dec 1914
BDE
1
1
25
Brunson C.E. to Hensarling J.L. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Bryan Bldg. Loan   to Bunting W.D. Transfer
19 Apr 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Bryant Viola to Knox Mrs. B.H. Transfer
9 Feb 1938
BDE
 
 
54
Buchanan A.W. to Worley T.W. transfer
13 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
Buchanan M.G. to Dansby M.F. Transfer
12 Jun 1916
BDE
2
6
27
Buchanan Mrs. Anna to Buchanan Dorothy Transfer
4 Apr 1938
BDE
3
7
54
Buchanan W.H. to Cobb C.C. Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Burleson Ike to Garrett Jesse transfer
31 Dec 1914
BDE
3
5
25
Caldwell J.M. to Lightfoot Ella transfer
15 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Caldwell John M. to Christian Julius transfer
30 May 1914
BDE
6
5
25
Callahan P.H. to Wyman C.H. transfer
17 Feb 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Camise Bros.   to Fountain Bros   transfer
1 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
Camp C.C. to Palasota Peter&John Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Cannacher Elizabeth to Rigby Ellen Transfer
28 Mar 1938
BDE
1
 
54
Capps F.A. to Williams George transfer
9 Jan 1913
BWE
6
2
5s
Cargill W.H. to O'Neal J.H. transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Carll Levy to Palermo Brothers Transfer
11 Jan 1917
BDE
3
4
27
Carrington Lucretia to Milton Celina Transfer
22 Jun 1916
BDE
4
5
27
Carson A.B. to Phipps D.A. transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
 
 
5s
Carson A.B. to Sosolik Joseph transfer
10 Oct 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Carson T.F. to Carroll Jessie R. Transfer
10 Jan 1938
BDE
2
 
54
Carter Alice to Foster Minne Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Casmier H.A. to Minkert J.G. Transfer
5 Mar 1917
BDE
1
6
27
Cavitt Fred L. to Ball Mary M. transfer
10 Apr 1914
BDE
 
 
24
Cavitt Fred L. to Parker Mrs. D.L. transfer
26 Feb 1914
BDE
4
1
24
Cavitt Fred L. to Payne John Will Deed filed
28 Jul 1916
BDE
3
3
27
Cavitt W.R. to Cavitt Howard transfer
14 Feb 1907
BP
3
2
Je1
Cavitt W.R. to Hewitt L.M. transfer
5 Sep 1912
BWE
3
4
5s
Caywood Mary Jane to Harrison William Transfer
14 Feb 1917
BDE
6
3
27
Cheeks Curtis to Southside Co   Transfer
7 Apr 1938
BDE
6
5
54
Chemelsky Mrs. Ollie to Edge M.S. Transfer
27 Feb 1917
BDE
3
2
27
Cheney John C. to Manning Clint Transfer
27 Jan 1917
BDE
1
1
27
City National Bank   to Godwin Jim Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
City of Bryan   to Parker D.L. transfer
15 Jun 1911
BDE&P
2
3
20
City of Bryan   to Buchanan C.A. transfer
7 Jul 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Clayton G.B. to Fisher W.C. transfer
26 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Cloud Lily to Carroll Edward Transfer
10 Jan 1917
BDE
3
6
27
Cole Thurston to Bell Bettie transfer
17 Feb 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Cole W.H. to Sutton A.R. transfer
27 Jun 1912
BWE
6
4
5s
Cole W.H. to Locke H.S. transfer
23 Jul 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Collier J.M. to Rohde Henry transfer
15 Oct 1913
BWE
2
4
5s
Collier J.M. to Smith J. Tom transfer
15 Oct 1913
BWE
2
4
5s
Collins Elisha to Coghian B.K. Transfer
7 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Collins John to Brogden Mrs. H.G. transfer
6 Oct 1914
BDE
2
 
25
Conlee J.D. to Newton Henry Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Conway J.M. to Nuccio Antonio transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Cooner William W. to Barron P.L. transfer
4 Mar 1914
BDE
1
3
24
Coulter W.J. to Bailey W.O. Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Coulter W.J. to Creswell K.E. Transfer
8 Mar 1938
BDE
6
7
54
Cowan John C. to McGregor Percy transfer
28 Feb 1907
BP
1
1
Je1
Creath L.B. to Wilson R.H. transfer
13 Oct 1898
BDE
2
4
Je1
Crenshaw E.W. to Beal C.C. transfer
20 Feb 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
Crenshaw E.W. to Martin J.D. transfer
18 Mar 1914
BDE
1
5
24
Cunningham Alice to Smith Jerry W. Transfer
21 Feb 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Daingerfield K.K. to Nash L.A. transfer
20 Jul 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Daniels Josiah to Ransom Joe transfer
5 Nov 1910
BDE&P
1
2
20
Daniels R.F. to Harris Madison transfer
15 May 1914
BDE
2
2
24
Daniels R.F. to Harris Madison transfer
15 May 1914
BDE
2
 
24
Dansby Charles&Joe to Sbisa B. Transfer
3 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Dansby D.F. to Boyette W.H. transfer
1 Oct 1910
BDE&P
3
4
20
Dansby H.P. to Peters E.V. transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Dansby H.P. to Gibson D.G. transfer
2 Jan 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
Dansby H.P. to Weedon Hardy L. transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
 
 
5s
Dansby M.F. to Montabina Steve transfer
28 Nov 1905
BDE
2
2
Je1
Dansby M.F. to Wallace Frank transfer
28 Nov 1905
BDE
2
2
Je1
Dansby M.F. to Evans H.D. transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Dansby M.F. to Dansby Mrs. A.F. transfer
4 Jul 1912
BWE
5
4
5s
Dansby M.F. to Risinger B.A. transfer
26 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Dansby M.F. to Hartsfield A.M. transfer
26 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Davenport W.E. to Grant J.F. transfer
19 Feb 1914
BDE
4
1
24
Davis Charles to Mooring Seth transfer
5 Sep 1912
BWE
8
6
5s
Davis Mrs. Bernice to Edge Eugene Transfer
12 Jun 1917
BDE
3
3
28
Deaton W.A. to Maly Tom transfer
19 Dec 1913
BDE
2
 
24
Deere Ed to Minkert J.G. transfer
19 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Degaro Joe to Wilcox O.L. transfer
26 Feb 1914
BDE
4
1
24
Derden Ed S. to Patranella Luke transfer
5 Nov 1910
BDE&P
1
2
20
Derden Ed S. to Derden Mrs. I.J. transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Dickerson G.R. to Royder Jessie transfer
2 Jan 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
Dipuma Manuel to Cangelose John K. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
7
 
Je1
Dipuma Manuel to Trentacost Peter transfer
3 Jan 1907
BP
7
 
Je1
Dipuma Manuel to Dipuma John transfer
23 Feb 1914
BDE
1
 
24
Dobrovolny V.J. to Schultze Albert transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Dowling D.E. to Pearce A.A. transfer
1 Oct 1910
BDE&P
3
4
20
Drummond W.G. to Edge W.L. transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Duckworth W.A. to Parker John K. transfer
10 Mar 1907
BDE
4
2
Je1
Dulaney D.B.&Carrie to Lloyd H.B. Transfer
12 Feb 1917
BDE
1
1
27
Duncan Mary S. to Hanover W.S. transfer
26 Jun 1913
BWE
3
3
5s
Dunlap Edith to McDonald Charles transfer
21 Feb 1914
BDE
4
 
24
Dunlap S.H. to Thompson J.S. transfer
4 Aug 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Dunn Octavia to Hudson V.B. transfer
15 Jun 1911
BDE&P
2
3
20
Dunn R.V. to Warren William C. transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Dunn S.R. to Mitchell Bros.   transfer
29 May 1913
BWE
8
6
5s
Dunn W.E. to Harris C.A. Transfer
10 Jan 1917
BDE
3
6
27
Duren Rolen to Duren Annie transfer
4 Jul 1912
BWE
7
4
5s
Duty William to Wilson Mattie Transfer
28 Mar 1938
BDE
1
 
54
Eaton John to Johnson J.W. transfer
13 Oct 1898
BDE
2
4
Je1
Echols George H. to Butler J.E. Transfer
12 Jun 1917
BDE
3
3
28
Echols V.T. to Sample E.A. transfer
5 Sep 1912
BWE
3
4
5s
Edge M.S. to Thomas J.D. Transfer
29 May 1917
BDE
5
5
28
Ellis Beverly to Hanover W.S. transfer
26 Jun 1913
BWE
3
3
5s
Ellis George to Gainer C.S. transfer
2 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Ellis Orange to Gainer C..S. transfer
2 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Emory Mrs. G.W. to Dimatio Dominico transfer
19 Sep 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Ettle John to Batte J.W. transfer
21 Apr 1914
BDE
4
5
24
Ettle John F. to Batts J.W. transfer
4 Jul 1912
BWE
5
4
5s
Ettle John F. to Ellis Orange transfer
21 Apr 1914
BDE
4
5
24
Ettle John F. to Hutcherson Mary transfer
1 Aug 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Ettle John F. to Fair Mary transfer
12 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Ettle John F. to Goosby Felix transfer
9 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Ettle W.R. to Ettle John F. transfer
9 Jan 1913
BWE
1
3
5s
Farquhar J.E. to McDonald Leonard transfer
3 Aug 1914
BDE
1
1
25
Federal Land Bank   to Warren C.H. Transfer
8 Mar 1938
BDE
6
7
54
Ferguson R.O. to Reynolds W.G. transfer
27 Jun 1912
BWE
6
4
5s
Foster C.A. to Foster G.G. transfer
31 Jul 1913
BWE
2
2
5s
Foster Walter to Foster Columbus transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Fountain J.L. to Dansby M.F. transfer
8 Nov 1906
BDE
4
3
Je1
Fountain J.L. to Brogdon J.V. transfer
8 Aug 1907
BP
2
 
Je1
Fountain J.L., E.J. to Edge Eugene transfer
11 Jun 1914
BDE
5
 
25
Fountain Bros.   to Parker John K. transfer
18 Mar 1910
BDE&P
1
2
20
Franek John to Mais Louis Transfer
no date
BDE
 
 
54
Franklin J.R. to Turner Bertha Transfer
5 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Fuller S.F. to Nichols F.M. transfer
25 Dec 1913
BWE
3
2
5s
Fuller S.F. to Nichols F.M. transfer
20 Dec 1913
BDE
1
 
24
Fuqua Robert to Merka Frank transfer
19 Sep 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Fuqua Robert to Merka Frank transfer
19 Sep 1912
BWE
5
6
5s
Gandy W.E. to Barron P.L. transfer
20 Nov 1914
BDE
1
3
25
Gentry T.P. to English J.W. t
21 Jun 1906
BP
5
2
Je1
Giarotano Pietro to Camp C.C. transfer
7 Dec 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Gibson J.L. to Coulter H.T. transfer
3 Sep 1914
BDE
5
5
25
Glenn C.A. to Stone City   transfer
2 Jan 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
Goen C.F. to LaMotte Charles Transfer
14 Mar 1938
BDE
6
 
54
Gooch Laura Mrs. to Swanwick John transfer
14 Feb 1907
BP
3
2
Je1
Graham Benjamin to Royder T.H. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
4
 
Je1
Graham C.H.B. to Fountain Bros   Sheriff's sale
6 Jun 1916
BDE
3
2
27
Graham E.E. to Dunlap Mrs. Edith transfer
24 Apr 1913
BWE
8
3
5s
Graham E.E. to McGee L.D. transfer
20 Feb 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
Graham Tom C. to Smith J. Coulter Transfer
5 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Gray Thomas to Foster F.W. transfer
11 Jul 1912
BWE
3
5
5s
Grile Henry to Chemelsky J.V. transfer
10 Jan 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Haley O.B. to Williams John V. transfer
5 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Hall James to Hall Sylvia transfer
20 Aug 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Hall Ed to Chance J.O. transfer
11 Jan 1912
BWE
5
2
5s
Hall W.W. to Goodlee W.L. Transfer
13 Mar 1938
BDE
1
4
54
Hanna J.M. to Beckwith C.S. Transfer
21 Jun 1916
BDE
4
3
27
Hanway Kate to Ellis Leonard B. Transfer
21 Feb 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Hardy D.W. to Norwood Ewing Transfer
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Hardy Jr. D.W. to Hardy D.W. Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Harrison R.H. to Haltom R.H. transfer
18 Apr 1907
BDE
7
 
Je1
Hartsfield A.M. to Dansby M.F. transfer
26 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Hayes Walter to Lockhart Georgia transfer
14 Aug 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Hazely heirs D.A. to Davis Will Transfer
12 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Hearne Lou Etta to Talliaferro W.G. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Henderson F.L. to Hutcherson Mary transfer
1 Aug 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Henderson F.L. to Fair Mary transfer
12 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Henderson F.L. to Goosby Felix transfer
9 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Henderson J.N. to Dansby Marshall transfer
18 Oct 1907
BP
11
 
Je1
Hendrick T.W. to Hanover W.S. transfer
26 Jun 1913
BWE
3
3
5s
Henry Horace to Higgs Thomas H. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Hensarling George B. to Della Parker transfer
16 Feb 1914
BDE
3
3
24
Hensarling P.H. to Coulter W.J. transfer
1 Jun 1914
BDE
3
4
25
Hicks Steve to Burrows J.W. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Higgs Mrs. B.P. to Godine James transfer
11 Apr 1914
BDE
5
 
24
Higgs Mrs. B.P. to Higgs A.L. transfer
11 Apr 1914
BDE
5
 
24
Higgs Wylie B. to McDaniels Sam transfer
29 Sep 1914
BDE
3
4
25
Higgs W.S. to Marino John transfer
16 Apr 1913
BWE
1
 
5s
Higgs W.S. to Ruffino Tony transfer
16 Apr 1913
BWE
1
 
5s
Higgs Wylie B. to Marshall Sol transfer
2 Jan 1913
BWE
5
3
5s
Higgs Wylie B. to McDaniel Sam transfer
29 Sep 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Higgs, Trustee W.S. to Webb Hannah Transfer
7 Apr 1938
BDE
6
5
54
Holligan J.J. to Levy Bros.   transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Homeowner's Loan Corp.   to Dibrell Laura S. Transfer
9 Feb 1938
BDE
 
 
54
Homeowner's Loan Corp.   to Groce William Transfer
29 Mar 1938
BDE
1
 
54
Housewright J.L. to Wallace M.E. Transfer
12 Mar 1917
BDE
4
2
27
Howell Lila to Bittle Guy Transfer
22 Jan 1917
BDE
3
2
27
Hudson W.B. to Brockwitz Charles Transfer
12 Jun 1917
BDE
3
3
28
Hudspeth R.H. to Presnal J.K. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
1
 
Je1
Hudspeth W.M. to Presnal J.K. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
1
 
Je1
Hughes Mattie to Miller F.M. Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Hunter Frank to Todd I.B. transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
 
 
5s
Hunter Frank to Todd Atha E. transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
 
 
5s
Hunter Marion to Williams W.G. transfer
26 Sep 1914
BDE
1
2
25
Isbell J.H. to Riley J.J. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
5
 
Je1
James James W. to Calhoun Clarence transfer
11 Dec 1913
BWE
5
6
5s
James James W. to Harrington Ben Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
James Sammie to Johnson James transfer
11 Jul 1914
BDE
 
 
25
James W.T. to City of Bryan   transfer
29 May 1913
BWE
8
6
5s
James W.T. to Ellis Orange transfer
21 Apr 1914
BDE
4
5
24
James W.T. to Hearn W.O. transfer
23 Sep 1914
BDE
4
6
25
Jefferson Percilla to Franklin Ed transfer
9 Mar 1914
BDE
1
 
24
Johnson Frank to Lero Jr. Frank Transfer
13 Mar 1917
BDE
4
2
28
Johnson J.T. to Franklin Church Transfer
21 Feb 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Johnson O.S. to Leighman W.A. transfer
20 Dec 1913
BDE
1
 
24
Johnson O.S. to Leighman W.A. transfer
25 Dec 1913
BWE
3
2
5s
Johnson W.T. to Williams K.T. transfer
9 Jan 1913
BWE
1
3
5s
Johnson & Rohde John K. to Holmes W.O. Transfer
2 Feb 1917
BDE
3
4
27
Johnson & Rohde Nelson to Merka Anton Transfer
10 Feb 1917
BDE
1
2
27
Jones C.E. to Sabb Major transfer
7 Nov 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Jones Edmund to Hanus Tom Transfer
29 Mar 1938
BDE
1
 
54
Jones R.L. to Ferguson H.O. Transfer
no date
BDE
 
 
54
Jones R.L. to Ramsey Charles Transfer
6 Apr 1938
BDE
6
5
54
Jones T.H. to Franklin Marion R. Transfer
5 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Jones W.F. to Ashford Wash transfer
9 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Jones Forrest to Carroll R.L. Transfer
2 Feb 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Jordan Algie to Simpson L.B. transfer
25 Apr 1914
BDE
1
 
24
Kacael B. to Nelcy John transfer
6 Jul 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Kaezer B. to Kudr Austin transfer
24 Aug 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Kemp Diane to Godine Kate transfer
14 Dec 1914
BDE
2
 
25
Kemp E.A. to Boatwright H.O. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
4
 
Je1
Kennedy S.S. to Fountain J.L. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
1
 
Je1
Kennedy S.S. to Howell J.W. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
1
 
Je1
Kennedy S.S. to Dodson W.A. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
1
 
Je1
Kernole R.V. Mrs. to Ellis Sol transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Kimble Wash K. to Kimble Sol A. transfer
21 Apr 1914
BDE
4
5
24
Kirk R.H. to Wallace M.E. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BME
2
4
13
Knox Isola to White Jas. C. transfer
13 Oct 1898
BDE
2
4
Je1
Konecny Karl to Konecny B.P. transfer
24 Aug 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Koppe Laura Mrs. to Newcomb John P. transfer
10 Apr 1914
BDE
 
 
24
Kosarek John to Kubin Frolin transfer
5 Nov 1910
BDE&P
1
2
20
Kresenski Antonio to Boreski Joe transfer
7 Oct 1914
BDE
 
 
25
Krolczyk Lee to Krolczyk Vince transfer
14 Dec 1914
BDE
2
 
25
Kucera Lydia Zak to Vavra Frank Transfer
5 Apr 1938
BDE
6
4
54
Lane John M. to Buchanan W.H. Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Lawless J.M. to Elliott T.C. transfer
3 Jan 1907
BP
4
 
Je1
Lawrence J.M. to Cobb John L. Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Lawrence J.Sidney to Seale H.H. Transfer
16 Jan 1917
BDE
1
4
27
Lawrence John M. to Godine James transfer
24 Apr 1913
BWE
8
3
5s
Lawrence John M. to Priddy J.B. transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
2
6
5s
Lawrence W.H. to Patterson Pat Transfer
27 Feb 1938
BDE
5
5
54
Lee Elba to Johnson James transfer
11 Jul 1914
BDE
 
 
25
Lee F.A. to Davenport Lela transfer
19 Feb 1914
BDE
1
2
24
Liebold E.G. to Gollingo O.W. transfer
17 Mar 1914
BDE
5
5
24
Liebold T.G. to Koppe Johnnie transfer
17 Mar 1914
BDE
5
5
24
Lista Lovia&W.A. to King Walter Transfer
15 Mar 1917
BDE
3
5
28
Lloyd T.J. to Burt W.H. Transfer
14 Feb 1917
BDE
6
3
27
Locke A.D. to Locke T.W. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Loria Sam to Schitino Pasquale transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Love S.H. to Johnson J.L. transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Lowry T.P. to Lowry Walter transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Marek Frank to Konecny Tom transfer
4 Jul 1912
BWE
5
4
5s
Martin Martha W. to Martin T.B. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
7
 
Je1
Marwilski A.D. to Lawrence Josie transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Maucher John to Williams Minnie Transfer
5 Apr 1938
BDE
6
4
54
McAshan H.N. to Rohde Nannie transfer
5 Sep 1912
BWE
3
4
5s
McCulloch W. I. to Beal C.C. transfer
20 Feb 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
McCulloch W.I. to Hare J.M. transfer
20 Aug 1914
BDE
3
 
25
McCulloch W.I. to Robertson J.L. transfer
16 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
McCullough J.H. to Abercrombie A.N. transfer
28 Aug 1914
BDE
3
 
25
McDonald W.T. to Waldrop Nanne Transfer
21 Feb 1938
BDE
1
6
54
McFerren W.L. to Fuqua Robert Deed Filed
28 Jul 1916
BDE
3
3
27
McGee L.D. to Martin J.D. transfer
18 Mar 1914
BDE
1
5
24
McGee L.D. to Christian J.B. transfer
30 May 1914
BDE
6
5
25
McGee Lillie to Worley A.E. transfer
29 Aug 1914
BDE
3
6
25
McLead A.J. to Edwards A.J. transfer
1 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
McLelland Alison to Howell J.Webb transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
McLelland Sue to Howell J. Webb transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
McLelland T.R. to Waldrop Mrs. Sam transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
McLeod Tony to Boatwright H.O. Transfer
14 Mar 1917
BDE
2
5
28
Mendl John to Mendl Jerry Transfer
19 Apr 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Merka Frank to Taylor Martha transfer
12 Jun 1913
BWE
1
6
5s
Merka L.S. to Schultze A.W. Transfer
7 Feb 1917
BDE
3
2
27
Miller F.M. to Nelson Emaline transfer
24 Apr 1913
BWE
8
3
5s
Miller George W. to Miller F.M. transfer
5 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Mitchell J.E. to Board A.G. transfer
17 Feb 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Mitchell W.E. to Martin Fort Transfer
27 Jan 1917
BDE
1
1
27
Mitchell Bros.   to Howell J. Webb transfer
3 Sep 1914
BDE
4
5
25
Mobley W.C. to Merka Frank transfer
19 Sep 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Mobley W.C. to Merka Frank transfer
19 Sep 1912
BWE
5
6
5s
Montgomery Allie, Emma to Luza Jacob transfer
15 May 1913
BWE
1
6
5s
Moore M.V. to Loria Sam transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Moore O.S. & H.N. to Moehlman Charles Transfer
1 Feb 1917
BDE
4
4
27
Moore P.T. to Ellis Beverly transfer
26 Jun 1913
BWE
3
3
5s
Moreal John to Moreal Joe transfer
29 Sep 1914
BDE
4
6
25
Munday John F. to Hodnett Joseph transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Myers J.A. to Dansby D.F. transfer
10 May 1906
BDE
5
0
Je1
Myers J.N. to Hanover W.S. transfer
26 Jun 1913
BWE
3
3
5s
Nall M.G. to Jackson Dan transfer
24 Aug 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Nall M.G. to Smith Fred transfer
2 Jun 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Nall R.M. to Rio Luke transfer
1 Oct 1910
BDE&P
3
4
20
Nall R.M. to Martin Charley transfer
19 Feb 1914
BDE
1
2
24
Nash L.A., J.A. to Crawford Tom transfer
11 Jul 1912
BWE
3
5
5s
Nash R.L. to Cole L.M. transfer
21 Feb 1914
BDE
4
 
24
Nast R.L. to Cole L.M. transfer
23 Feb 1914
BDE
1
 
24
Nedbalek Mrs. Mary to Williams W. Lamar Transfer
14 Mar 1938
BDE
6
 
54
Nelson Constance to Cole Sarah transfer
8 Mar 1903
BDE
2
4
Je1
Nuccio Antonio to Conway J.M. transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Nuccio Bastian to Conway J.M. transfer
14 Mar 1907
BP
2
4
Je1
Nunn T.C. to Doremus J.W. transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Oakwood Realty   to Mitchell John W. Transfer
17 Apr 1938
BDE
2
 
54
Oldham Mrs. Bettie to Oldham J.M. Deed filed
10 Oct 1916
BDE
4
6
27
O'Neal Cal to O'Neal Bell transfer
21 Mar 1912
BWE
5
4
5s
Orr J.W. to Williams W.C. transfer
13 Aug 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Owens Eliza to Harrison William transfer
11 Mar 1914
BDE
4
6
24
Parker D.L. to Ward Webb transfer
10 Mar 1914
BDE
4
1
24
Parker Louis&Mattieto   Merka Merka Transfer
5 Feb 1917
BDE
4
1
27
Parker T.W. to Autry M.B. transfer
12 Jun 1913
BWE
3
1
5s
Parker T.W. to Chance M. Derden transfer
16 Nov 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Parson C.G. to Richards Minnie transfer
28 Feb 1907
BP
1
1
Je1
Parsons C.G. to Mitchell David Transfer
6 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Parsons C.G. to Johnson Sanford Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Patranella Biagio to Listi Salvatore transfer
3 Jan 1907
BP
4
 
Je1
Patranella Biagio to Cash Leon transfer
28 Feb 1907
BP
1
1
Je1
Patranella Biagio to Cutteta Joe transfer
28 Feb 1907
BP
1
1
Je1
Patranella Frank to Ventura Phillip transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Persons Hardy to Bell Jennie transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
8
6
5s
Plagens Guy to Cheatham R.T. transfer
7 Sep 1914
BDE
1
5
25
Plagens M.F. to Stephan L. Transfer
3 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Posey J.V.&Mary to Lehmann Mrs. Fritz Transfer
21 Feb 1917
BDE
3
6
27
Poteet J.W. to School Board   Transfer
6 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Powell Harvey to Godine James transfer
11 Apr 1914
BDE
5
 
24
Price Richard to King Walter transfer
14 Aug 1914
BDE
1
 
25
Priddy J.B. to Godine James transfer
24 Apr 1913
BWE
8
3
5s
Ralamogota Tony to Camp C.C. transfer
14 Sep 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Ramsey E.G. to Ewing E.G. transfer
16 Mar 1914
BDE
 
 
24
Ramsey E.L. to Wyman C.H. transfer
17 Feb 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Ramsey W.T. to Ramsey W.H. transfer
19 Feb 1914
BDE
1
2
24
Ransom Arabella to Gilbert G..W. transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Reed B.L. to Silvato Carlo transfer
24 Oct 1907
BP
3
4
Je1
Reed B.L. to Wipprecht W. transfer
17 Feb 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Reynolds W.G. to Ball W.R. transfer
17 Feb 1911
BDE&P
3
4
20
Reynolds W.G. to Beal C.C. transfer
20 Feb 1913
BWE
5
5
5s
Reynolds W.G. to Davis Wayne transfer
20 Jul 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Reynolds W.G. to Hare J.M. transfer
20 Aug 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Riggs J.T. to Watson W.E. transfer
17 Oct 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Robertson Martha&W.A. to Wallace B.G. Transfer
12 Mar 1917
BDE
4
2
27
Robinson H.C. to Brockman S.H. transfer
19 Feb 1914
BDE
4
1
24
Rohde Nannie to Vick R.M. transfer
9 Oct 1913
BWE
8
6
5s
Ross J.O. to Adams A.S. transfer
15 Oct 1913
BWE
2
4
5s
Ross T.J. to Williams L.S. transfer
6 Nov 1913
BWE
7
2
5s
Royder J.H. to Royder J.P. transfer
9 Apr 1914
BDE
4
 
24
Royder J.P. to Royder John transfer
1 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Royder John H. to Royder J.P. transfer
6 Aug 1914
BDE
2
 
25
Rudasill Mark W. to Rudasill Ralph C. transfer
7 Feb 1914
BDE
1
5
24
Rudasill Ralph C. to Mike D. transfer
1 Dec 1914
BDE
1
2
25
Salvato Frank,Tony to Mudville Gin   transfer
15 Jun 1911
BDE&P
2
3
20
Sanders J.E.C. to Michie Hazel transfer
8 Dec 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Sbisa B. to Ellis Orange transfer
2 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Scott E.E. to Martin T.B. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
7
 
Je1
Scott Esther E. to Martin T.B. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
7
 
Je1
Scrimshire J.J. to Neeley R.G. Transfer
12 Jun 1917
BDE
3
3
28
Sebesta John M. to Priddy J.B. transfer
28 Feb 1907
BP
1
1
Je1
Sebesta John M. to Lawrence T.K. transfer
28 Feb 1907
BP
1
1
Je1
Seymour C.H. to Ewing Mrs. Mary Transfer
16 Mar 1917
BDE
1
5
28
Sharp A.F. to Schultze Lewis transfer
21 Mar 1912
BWE
5
4
5s
Simmons L.S. to Field & Adoue   Transfer
3 Mar 1917
BDE
6
2
27
Simon Autrey to Simmons W.R. Transfer
12 Jun 1916
BDE
2
6
27
Simon Mrs. E to Estill Minnie Transfer
17 Jan 1917
BDE
6
2
27
Sims W. H. to Howell J.Webb transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Sims Sr. M.W. to Sims Jr. M.W. transfer
27 Jun 1912
BWE
6
4
5s
Smith Amey to Simmons W.R. Transfer
17 Jan 1917
BDE
1
4
27
Smith Grocery to McCullough J.W. Transfer
15 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Smith M.S.&Effie to Kazmier F.W. Transfer
27 Dec 1916
BDE
1
6
27
Smith Mrs. Anna V to Episcopal Church Transfer
17 Apr 1938
BDE
2
 
54
South   to Friday L.S. transfer
7 Mar 1914
BDE
5
4
24
Southside Corp.   to Lyle Robert R. Transfer
10 Mar 1938
BDE
1
2
54
Spell Elijah to Fidelity Fin   Transfer
6 Apr 1938
BDE
6
5
54
Stephan George to Ferguson H.O. Transfer
6 Feb 1938
BDE
5
 
54
Stephan L. to Stephan George transfer
14 Mar 1914
BDE
1
3
24
Stevener H.E. to Stevener A.W. transfer
25 Jul 1914
BDE
 
 
25
Stewart N.A. to Mize Mack transfer
28 Jul 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Stuart Elon to Denena J.T. transfer
5 Sep 1912
BWE
3
4
5s
Suber Corrie to Adams R.B. transfer
29 Aug 1914
BDE
3
6
25
Suber Lelia H. to Gilliam M.H. Transfer
6 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Suber Lizzie to Cooper Dan transfer
19 Sep 1912
BWE
5
 
5s
Suber Lizzie to Cooper Dan transfer
19 Sep 1912
BWE
5
6
5s
Taliaferro H.G. to Dansby R.M. Transfer
27 Feb 1938
BDE
5
5
54
Taliaferro W.G. to Hensarling G.B., P.H. transfer
11 Jul 1912
BWE
3
5
5s
Talliaferro W.G. to Doremus J.W. transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Tapper Max to Simons Mane H. Transfer
22 Jun 1916
BDE
4
5
27
Tatum J.J. to Henry J.A. transfer
4 Jul 1912
BWE
7
4
5s
Taylor Thomas to Reid David transfer
25 Jul 1912
BWE
3
 
5s
Terry W.F. to Terry Ida Mae Transfer
14 Mar 1938
BDE
6
 
54
Thomas Mrs Lucy to Lawrence John M. Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Thompson C.C. to Stewart N.A. transfer
12 Feb 1914
BDE
2
5
24
Thompson D.E. to Reynolds W.G. transfer
1 Oct 1910
BDE&P
3
4
20
Thompson D.E. to Stull Obie M. Transfer
10 Jan 1938
BDE
2
 
54
Thornton Charley to Smith W.A. Transfer
6 Jul 1916
BDE
4
6
27
Todaro C.S. to Dansby H.P. Transfer
5 Jan 1917
BDE
2
6
27
Tolden Ed to Dunlap Edith transfer
15 Oct 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Tucker G.D. to Maloney J.T. transfer
27 Dec 1906
BP
4
 
Je1
Upright Estella to Norris Lindell Transfer
10 Mar 1938
BDE
1
2
54
Vandiver J.J. to Caywood T.J. transfer
7 Feb 1907
BP
5
 
Je1
Wallace Ada to Ransom Ambella transfer
12 Feb 1905
BDE
2
3
15
Wallace E.A. to Echols V.T. transfer
14 Sep 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Wallace M.E. to Kernole Chancy transfer
8 Feb 1912
BWE
8
 
5s
Wallace M.L. to Hunnicutt Mrs. J.W. transfer
24 Aug 1905
BDE
4
1
Je1
Whitehurst George W. to Hall J.C. Transfer
17 Oct 1916
BDE
8
2
27
Whyrick Thomas to Whyrick Jr. Tom transfer
25 Jul 1912
BWE
3
 
5s
Wilcox O.L. to Harris Jim transfer
26 Feb 1914
BDE
4
1
24
Wiley J.W. to Ballard G.S. transfer
26 Mar 1914
BDE
4
5
24
Wiley J.W. to Freeman J.A. transfer
15 Jul 1914
BDE
4
5
25
Wiley J.W. to Ballard G.S. transfer
9 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Wiley Paul to Ballard G.S. transfer
16 Mar 1914
BDE
 
 
24
Williams G.W. to Gavin Ernest transfer
18 Dec 1913
BWE
4
3
5s
Williams George to Trilery George transfer
1 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
Williams L.S. to Andrews V.C. transfer
6 Nov 1913
BWE
7
2
5s
Williams L.S. to Kocneny Charles J. transfer
25 Jul 1914
BDE
 
 
25
Williams L.S. to Carroll S.A. transfer
27 Oct 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Williams O.S. & H.N. to McGee L.D. Transfer
7 Feb 1917
BDE
3
2
27
Williams W.C. to Wicks E.S. transfer
13 Aug 1914
BDE
4
 
25
Wilson Sam B. to Darwin T.H. transfer
25 Jul 1912
BWE
3
 
5s
Wilson Sam B. to Walker William R. transfer
8 Aug 1912
BWE
7
5
5s
Winter Milton to Winter P.L. Transfer
2 Feb 1938
BDE
1
6
54
Winter Randolph to Watson Mrs. Annie transfer
5 Sep 1912
BWE
3
4
5s
Wipprecht W. to City of Bryan   Transfer
23 Mar 1938
BDE
1
 
54
Wisocki Mrs. Mary to McCulloch W.I. Transfer
10 Mar 1938
BDE
1
2
54
Withers A.E. to Conway J.M. transfer
11 Mar 1914
BDE
4
5
24
Worley A.E. to Worley Daisie transfer
1 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
Worley A.E. to McGee Lillie transfer
10 Sep 1914
BDE
3
 
25
Wyatt W.L. to Herron Jim transfer
11 Jun 1914
BDE
5
 
25
Yytopil A.L. to Loftin Mrs.Frank Transfer
13 Mar 1917
BDE
4
2
28
Zannetti Annie Mary to Zannetti Flora C. transfer
13 Oct 1898
BDE
2
4
Je1
Zannetti Annie Mary to Zannetti Mollie transfer
13 Oct 1898
BDE
2
4
Je1
Zemanek Joseph to Zemanek Anton transfer
1 May 1914
BDE
3
 
24
BDE  -      Bryan Daily Eagle TE or BE -   The Eagle or The Bryan Eagle
BME  -      Bryan Morning Eagle BP  -   Brazos Pilot
BWE  -     Bryan Weekly Eagle HD  -   Hearne Democrat
BME&P  -  Bryan Morning Eagle & Pilot BCT  -  Burleson County Tribune
BDE&P  -  Bryan Daily Eagle & Pilot EX    -  Examiner
BCSE    -  Bryan-College Station Eagle MM  -   Madisonville Meteor

*An asterisk indicates an estimated date or information that was obtained from other sources such as the Social Security Death Index or the Texas Birth or Death Indexes..

Note:
  From abstracts of Bryan newspapers that were done by the staff of the Carnegie History Center, several members of the Texas Research Ramblers Genealogical Society have indexed the records involving items of interest to family researchers such as birth, marriage, death and real estate transactions.

Since the abstractors did not always note the full reference of the item as to page, column and microfilm roll number and since the names of the early newspapers were not always identified clearly, the indexers have tried to indicate the data source to the best of their ability. Since the local newspaper was published at various times on a weekly basis or daily basis and the name changed from Bryan Weekly Eagle to Bryan Morning Eagle and then Bryan Eagle and at times the publications were concurrent, it was not an easy task to identify the exact source.

Given the date of publication, however, the staff at Carnegie History Center should be able to locate the reference. If a copy of the actual newspaper article is desired, the staff at the Carnegie History Center will attempt to locate the article and will make a copy for a fee. For more information you may contact the Carnegie staff through their web site at http://www.bcslibrary.org

Copyright ©  2005-2014 by Texas Research Ramblers Genealogical Society.  This information may be used by libraries, genealogical & historical societies and individuals for their own personal use,however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior written permission. None of the information on the cemetery pages, partial or in total, may be used by any person or organization, electronically or otherwise, for the purpose of profiteering. All copies and "links" to this page must contain this location reference as its source.


                                                                    

Pointing Hand Return to Home Page